Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

Faculty & Staff

Madison Central High School Faculty & Staff

(In Alphabetical Order)
 

 
Abney, Jessica - Instructional Assistant
 
Adkins, Paula - Spanish
 
Allen, Karen - Cafeteria
 
Anderson, Brandy - Cafeteria

Azbill, Renee - Instructional Assistant

 
Barker, Evan - English - Weebly
 
Barnes, Sharon - School Nurse

Bartlett, Diana - Science


Bedingfield, Steve - Social Studies

Bingham, Hannah - English

Bingham, Jacob - English

Blackburn, Alexis - Instructional Assistant

Boggs, Drew - Science

Bowles, Linda- Bookkeeper

Briscoe, Bethany - Social Studies

Brockman, Stacy - Language Arts

Brumley, Mary Margaret - Math

Burchell, Sherrie - English
 
Bugg, Scott - Assistant Principal
 
Calico, Shannon - Guidance Students last name A - DA

Carter, Paul - Head Custodian

Cecil, Jennifer 
- Math

Cintra, Susan - English - Weebly

Clements, Bari - Latin

Collins, Stephanie - Math
 
Conley, Kerri - School Psychologist

Cooksey, Robert - Collaborator/Math/Female's Basketball Coach

Courtiour, Tammy - Cafeteria
 
Curry, Jennifer - Family & Consumer Science
 
Davis, Jamie - Assistant Cafeteria Manager
 
Dluhos, Teresa - Special Education
 
Duncan, Anthony - Custodian

Dunn, Misty - Instructional Assistants
 
Dyal, Christopher - Social Studies
 
Eads, Windi - Science
 
Edmonson, Libby - FMD

Edwards, Peter - Art - Weebly

Ellis, Katie - Associate Principal

Erb, Olivia - Fine Arts/Choir Director
 
Farmer, Katherine - Guidance Students last name K - RA
 
Feldhaus, Karen - Child Development/Cheerleading Coach
 
Fernandez, Noema - English Second Language
 
Ford, Jamie - Testing Coordinator
 
Fowler, Jeremiah - Fine Arts/Band

Fox, Alison - Math - Weebly
 
Frederick, Allene - Math

Fritz, Brandon - Athletic Director & Assistant Principal
 
Fyffe, Chad - PE & Health
 
Gillum, Amanda - English

Godsey, Amy - Social Studies 

Gray, Melanie
- Math
 
Groves, Amy - Instructional Assistant 
 
Hacker, Jeremy - Science
 
Hackworth, Audrey - Special Education

Harrell, Chris - English


Haynes, Mary Ann - Youth Service Center

Hendrix, Dennis - Custodian
 
Hensley, David - In School Suspension
 
Hess, Libby - Health Science

Hetzell, Kent - Math

Hill, Kim - Math

Hill, Mose - English

Holbrook, Stephanie - English
 
Hooper, Nazira - Cafeteria
 
Hooper, Otis -  jROTC Instructor
 
Holton, Tracy - Receptionist

Howard, Elizabeth - Science

 
Ingram, Kelsey - English/Soccer Coach
 
Jaggie, David - Fine Arts/Band Director
 
Jenkins, Joe - Career & Technical Educator

Johnson, Kristy - English
 
Johnson, Phillip - Custodian

Jones, Erma - English
 
Jones, Ryan - School Safety Monitor

Junker, Lucianne - Latin

Jury, Lisa - Chorus
 
Kaylor, Amy - Instructional Assistant

Kays, Alexis - Library Media Specialist

Kinley, Marita - Math/Volleyball Coach


Kirk, Tim - Credit Recovery
 
Kettler, Matt - Special Education

LaDeur, Robert - Health/Track Coach

Lavigne, Linda - Secretary of Discipline
 
Layne, Logan - Agriculture
 
Lewis, Mike - Social Studies

Little, Darrell - Custodian
 
Lovely, Brad - PE/Health

Lovely, Sherry - Science


Maffett, Sondra - Bookkeeping
 
Marcum, Jordan - Science
 
Mason, Jessica - Instructional Assistant
 
Massey, Todd - Social Studies/Track Coach - Weebly

Maupin, Whitney - School Resource Officer
 
Maynard, Tyler - Special Education

McDaniel, Tara - Spanish

McIntosh, Angie - Math

Metzger, David - Spanish
 
Miller, Nancy - Instructional Assistant

Miller, Velmar - Driver's Education


Moberly, Betty - Instructional Assistant
 
Morrison, Jerry - jROTC Instructor

Morrow, Elizabeth - Math

Muntz, Drew -  Principal

Mutuse, James - Science/Track Coach

 
Noland, David - Assistant Principal
 
Olmsted, Melissa - Administrative Secretary
 
O'Neal, Avery - Instructional Assistant

Osborne, Harolyn  - Attendance Clerk

 
Palmer, Amy - Guidance Students last name E - J
 
Parks, Erika - Instructional Assistant

Parks, Richard - Custodian

Parks, Robert - Custodian
 
Patterson, Alexis - FMD

Pence, Gail - Manager Cafeteria

Petrey, Lynn - Special Education

Phillips, Jeremy - English

Powell, Jolene - Cafeteria
 
Presnell, Kevin  - Social Studies
 
Prince, Luke - Social Studies
 
 
Raines, Mikayla - Science
 
Ramsay, Rita - Science

Ramsey, Jennifer 
- Science

Rankin, Rancie - Math

Rice, Whitney - Science

Rogers, Cathy - Cafeteria

Rogers, Daniel - Social Studies

Roof, Steve - Weight Room Strength Coach/Baseball Coach

Rose, Christa - English
 
Rupe, Wayne - Instructional Assistant
 
Saylor, Bethany - Spanish
 
Scenters, Mark - P.A.S.S./Football Coach

Scott, Connie - Custodian
 
Scott, Patricia - Cafeteria
 
Shackelford, Brent - Science

Shade, Andrea - Math

Sharp, Holly - Receptionist

Sherrow, Matt - Math

Shuler, Ron - French
 
Smith, Bethany - Cafeteria
 
Smith, Jimmy - Custodian

Smith, Mark - Social Studies
 
Snow, Ashley - Language Arts
 
Snowden, Christina - Receptionist

Snyder, Tonya - Social Worker


Stidham, Jennifer - Instructional Assistant
 
Tate, Peggy - Cafeteria

Taylor, Teddy - P.A.S.S./Football Coach

Thomas, Clarissa - English

Thomas, Pam - Technology Resource Manager

Tipton, Derek - Social Studies/Football Coach

Tipton, Jamie - English/Newspaper/MCTV/Broadcasting

Tipton, Jessica - Social Studies

Tudor, Peggy - Math
 
Turley, Courtney - Agriculture

Turner, Buffy - English

Tyree, Donna - Cafeteria
 
Viera, Laurel - Guidance Students last name RE - Z
 
Voll, Carol - Registrar
 
Walker, Lloyd - Custodian
 
Warren, Rob - Social Studies

Waters, Alexander - Social Studies

Welch, Teresa - Secretary/Instructional Assistant
 
 
Williams, Becca - Science

Willis, Diana - Social Studies
 
Wilson, Beth - Social Studies

Wilson, Brittnie - Science
 
Winters, Molly - Math

Wiseman, Cindy - Instructional Assistant

Withers, David - Social Studies/Baseball Coach

Wood, James - Custodian

 
Young, Christina - English