Board of Education

Last Updated: 1/20/2021 7:02 PM

Division Map

If you are having trouble viewing the document, you may download the document.

Board Members

Samantha Burford Division 1

Samantha Burford

Samantha Burford was first elected as Division 1 representative in November 2016. She was re-elected in 2020 and her term expires in 2024

 

Becky Coyle Division 2

Becki Coyle Board Member

Becky Coyle was first elected to represent Division 2 in November 2000.  She was re-elected in 2020 and her term expires in 2024.

 

Brandon Rutherford Division 3

Brandon Rutherford

Brandon Rutherford was elected as Division 3 representative in November 2018. He was sworn in on Tuesday, January 1, 2019. His term expires in 2022.

 

Lori Cobb Division 4

Portrait of Lori Cobb

Lori Cobb was elected as Division 4 representative in November 2018. She was sworn in on Tuesday, January 1, 2019. Her term expires in 2022.

 

Beth Brock Division 5

Beth Brock

Beth Brock was first appointed to fill the Division 5 vacancy following a Board member resignation. She was appointed by Commissioner Terry Holliday on July 23, 2012, and sworn in on August 9, 2012. She was re-elected in 2020 and her term expires in 2024.