MCS Home
  • 6/19/19 - Open Enrollment for new students 9-11am & 12-1:30pm
    7/16/19 - Open Enrollment for new students 9-11am
    7/17/19 - Open Enrollment for new students 12-1:30pm
    8/5/19 - Senior Schedule Pick Up 9am-2pm in cafeteria
    8/6/19 - Open Enrollment for new students 9-11am & 12-1:30pm
    8/6/19 - EKU Dual Credit enrollment at EKU
    8/7/19 - Junior Schedule Pick Up 9am-2pm in cafeteria
    8/8/19 - Sophomore Schedule Pick up  9am-2pm, in cafeteria and Freshman Orientation 5-7pm starts in HB lobby and ends in cafeteria
    8/12/19 - Open Enrollment for new students  9-11am & 12-1:30pm
    Comments (-1)
  • Congratulations to the Boys team that took 1st place at the AAA Region 7 Track and Field Championships

    1st place finishers:
    4x800-John Gula, Marcus Hutchinson, Brady Masters, and Kyler Stewart
    Dirk Gambrel- 110 Hurdles and 300 Hurdles
    Conner O’Shea-800,1600, and 3200
    Avery Hinson- Shot put
    Chase Pressley- Long Jump and triple jump
    Wyatt Stewart- Pole Vault

    2nd place finishers:
    Kyler Stewart- 800, 1600
    Chase Pressley- High Jump
    Pole Vault- Tristan Petrey 

    3rd place finishers:
    Brady Masters- 3200
    Alex Rogers- Triple Jump, Long Jump

    Congratulations to the Girls team that took 2nd place at the AAA Region 7 Track and Field Championships

    1st place finishers
    Keyandra Mason- Long Jump, Triple Jump
    Ciara O’Shea- 3200
    Tirzah Puckett- Pole Vault 

    Second place finishers 
    Taleya Todd- Long Jump, Triple Jump, 100
    Paige Omohundro- High Jump
    Ciara O’Shea- 1600

    3rd place finishers 
    Abby Hill- 800,3200

    4th place finishers
    Abby Hill- 1600
    Tirzah Puckett- 300 Hurdles 

    5th place finishers 
    Floortje Breeuwer- High Jump
    Lydia Naegle- Pole Vault 

    6th place finishers 
    Paige Omohundro, Keyandra Mason, Libby McMahon, Alycia Fain- 4x200

    The following Athletes that made the State Meet will represent Madison Central At the state on June 1st:

    4x800-John Gula, Marcus Hutchinson, Brady Masters, and Kyler Stewart
    Dirk Gambrel- 110 Hurdles and 300 Hurdles
    Conner O’Shea-800,1600, and 3200
    Avery Hinson- Shot put
    Chase Pressley- Long Jump, High Jump, and triple jump
    Wyatt Stewart- Pole Vault
    Kyler Stewart- 800, 1600
    Pole Vault- Tristan Petrey 
    Keyandra Mason- Long Jump, Triple Jump
    Ciara O’Shea- 3200 and 1600
    Tirzah Puckett- Pole Vault 
    Taleya Todd- Long Jump, Triple Jump, 100
    Paige Omohundro- High Jump

    Comments (-1)
  • We will be traveling to three different countries Germany, Italy, and Switzerland.  If you're interested please enroll now at www.eftours.com/222148OKN.  Any questions please see Christina Young in room 3007 or email her at christina.young@madison.kyschools.us.

    Comments (-1)
  • Open Enrollment days for 2018-19 School Year
     
    June 19th - 9am - 11 am and 12pm to 1:30pm
    July 16th - 9am -11 am
    July 17th - 12pm - 1:30pm
    August 6th - 9am - 11 am and 12pm to 1:30pm
    August 12th -9am - 11 am and 12pm to 1:30pm
    Comments (-1)
  • Pride

  • Academics

  • Tradition

  • Excellence

  • Community

  • Greatness

CLOSE
CLOSE